Privacy policy

Sitemap

  1. The personal data manager
  2. Data on the controller and the person authorized to protect the data
  3. Personal data
  4.  Treatment grounds and purpose of processing
  5. Users of personal data, contractual processing and transmission of data to third countries (countries that are not members of the European Union or the European Economic Area)
  6. Time of retention of personal data
  7. Care for the security of personal data
  8. User rights regarding the protection of personal data
  9. Procedure for exercising rights
  10. Right to file a complaint concerning the processing of personal data
  11. Validity of the Policy

1. The personal data manager

Information about the operator:

Company: ARTLINE d. o. o.

Address: Šubljeva ulica 28, 1234 Mengeš, Slovenia – EU

Registration number: 5333644

Phone: 00386 1 729 11 90

E-mail: artline.pisarna@siol.net

At ARTLINE d.o.o. (hereinafter referred to as “Artline d. o. o.” or “controller”), we are aware of the responsibility of handling personal information of our clients, potential clients, visitors to Artline d websites. o. o. and all individuals who disclose personal data to us at the contact (hereinafter referred to as “users”), therefore we accept this Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter: “Politika”), which informs our users in a transparent, comprehensible and easy way, the legal basis for the processing of their personal data and rights in connection with processing as provided for by the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 94/2007) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter the “General Data Protection Regulation”).

Terms such as ‘manager’, ‘processing’, ‘processing restriction’, ‘processor’, ‘profile forming’, ‘psevdomization’, ‘third party’ and ‘enterprise’ used in this Policy have the meaning as defined in General Regulation on the protection of personal data.

The policy in accordance with the General Regulation on the protection of personal data regulates the following areas:

  1. contact information of the controller and contact of the authorized data protection person,
  2. 2. the purposes and legal basis for the processing of different types of personal data of users, including the profiling of personal data of users,
  3. users of personal data, contractual processing and transmission of data to third countries,
  4. the time of retention of individual types of personal data,
  5. care for the security of personal data,
  6. the rights of users in relation to the processing of personal data,
  7. the procedure for the exercise of the rights of the users in relation to the processing of personal data,
  8. the right to file a complaint concerning the processing of personal data.

 

2. Data on the controller and the person authorized to protect the data

The user data controller is ARTLINE d.o.o., Šubljeva ulica 28, 1234 Mengeš, Slovenia. At Artline d. o. o. an authorized person for the protection of personal data has been appointed, Handi Behrič, mag. a character, available at the email address artline.design@siol.net

 

3. Personal data

Personal information is information that identifies you as a specific or identifiable individual. The user is identifiable when it can be determined directly or indirectly, in particular by indicating the identifier, such as name, identification number, location data, web identifier, or the indication of one or more factors specific to the user’s physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity. In accordance with the purposes defined in the Policy below, the Manager collects the following personal data:

1. Basic contact details:

    • name and surname

    • E-mail address

    • phone number for contact (if provided)

    • cookies;

    • Google Analytics and Yandex and Cloudflare visit tracking

    • each personal data by type of data is obtained according to necessity and with separate consent.

2. Information on the use of the website (registered users):

    • name and surname

    • E-mail address

    • phone number for contact

    • primary address and address for delivery, country of residence

    • time and date of registration,

    • the time and date of the last activity

    • the time and date of the last login to the system

    • information on the member’s orders (received, confirmed, executed, partially executed, received, revoked, changed)

    • information on the takeover site, the method of payment, the information on the articles the buyer has on the wish list

    • information on payment methods, such as credit or debit card information, Paypal and other payment methods;

    • copies of personal documents confirming the accuracy of personal data;

    • cookies;

    • Google Analytics and Yandex and Cloudflare visit tracking;

    • links to personal profiles on social groups.

    • each personal data by type of data is obtained according to necessity and with separate consent.

3. For guests of the website who have submitted the order:

    • name and surname

    • E-mail address

    • phone number for contact

    • primary address and address for delivery, country of residence

    • the time and date of the award of the contract,

    • customer information (received, confirmed, executed, partially executed, received, canceled, modified)

    • information on the pick-up site, the method of payment

    • information on payment methods, such as credit or debit card information, Paypal and other payment methods;

    • copies of personal documents confirming the accuracy of personal data;

    • cookies;

    • Google Analytics and Yandex and Cloudflare visit tracking;

    • links to personal profiles on social groups.

    • each personal data by type of data is obtained according to necessity and with separate consent.

4. Event attendance information organized by Artline d. o. o. (information about the event you attended, place and date of the event),

5. Channel and campaign – the way of acquiring the user or the source through which the user came in contact with the manager (website and advertising campaign or campaign, e-mail, SMS,

6. Data from voluntarily completed forms by the user, e.g. in the context of prize games,

7. Other data that the user voluntarily gives to the operator upon request to certain services that require this information.

The controller does not collect or process personal data of the user, except when this is enabled or not. in this consent, i.e. when ordering products or services when subscribing to e-news, participating in a prize game, etc., when there is a legal basis for the collection of personal data, processing is necessary for the execution of contractual obligations, or where processing is necessary for the legitimate interests for which the operator (‘the legitimate interest’) is pursued.

4. Treatment grounds and purpose of processing

Artline d. o. o. will process your personal information for one of the following purposes on the basis of the following legal bases:

    1. your consent or consent,

    2. fulfillment of the legal obligations of the controller,

    3. on the basis of a legitimate interest,

    4. fulfillment of the contractual obligation.

Your personal information will be Artline d. o. o. worked for the purposes for which it was acquired and not processed for purposes which are incompatible with the purposes for which they were collected. Artline d. o. o. collects from the user only those personal information that is indispensable for the achievement of a particular purpose.

Processing to fulfill contractual obligations

In certain cases, the processing of personal data is indispensable for the fulfillment of the contractor’s contractual obligations. In the event that the user does not provide the necessary data, the operator can not conclude a contract with the user or perform a service.

The operator will process your personal information to fulfill the contractual obligations for the following purposes:

    1. contractual arrangements for business cooperation,

    2. implementation of the activities specified in the cooperation agreement (consulting, preparation of marketing and sales strategies, implementation of marketing and sales campaigns, computerization of processes),

    3. communication with the contractors and other contact persons of the client for the purpose of carrying out the activities specified in the contract of cooperation,

    4. User registration for an event organized by Artline d. o. o., including the awarding of certificates, certificates, licenses and rewards to event participants.

Processing on the basis of consent or consent

Artline d. o. o. on the basis of your written consent, will process your personal information for the following purposes:

1. to send emails (e-mails) in order to inform about education, novelties (in standards and in publications), services as well as events with the manager or third parties,

2. an e-mail address for replying to your e-mail messages or messages sent through contact forms;

3. an e-mail address for sending offers and e-news; we use the MailChimp application to communicate via e-mail, we have obtained a declaration of compliance with GDPR from https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/,

4. name and surname, address, e-mail address and telephone number for accepting reservations, inquiries and sending of bids or regarding the fulfillment of other requirements;

5. name and surname, address, e-mail address and phone number for the purchase of gift certificates, vouchers or services and items related to our offer;

6. information on means of payment and copies of identity documents for the provision of services;

7. e-mail address for automated marketing (certification of reservations, thank-you for applications and the like);

8. communicating through social groups with personal profiles that confirm the connection with us;

9. name and surname, address, e-mail address and telephone number for occasional prize-winning games or other promotional campaigns with your prior permission;

10. Aggregated data from Google Analytics or Yandex Direct and Cloudflare to track visits and internal analytics to improve content.

11. You can, if you choose to do so, only occasionally receive e-mails on coupons, actions, new products or useful articles and links.

12. We will occasionally contact you to assist with research and surveys, but only if you consent to it.

13. to contact the telephone for the purpose of presenting expert system solutions to the user or employer (by prior arrangement also at their address),

14. for publication in professional media and on websites with the basic purpose of promoting the user and his employer (licensed designer, licensed contractor …),

15. To monitor the reading of sent emails, namely which email you have opened or did not open, which links you opened or clicked (which content you read or viewed), how much time you read or viewed individually content,

16. To segment users based on the facts from the previous indent and to further send customized (individualized) emails, which means that different users can receive emails with different content for the purpose of better (more relevant) communication and achieving a higher level responsiveness to sent emails,

17. for the purposes of analyzing the user’s life path on a website: from where the user arrived on the site (source of traffic), to monitor the containment on the website, which web site he visited, which content he has downloaded or viewed,

18. to segment users based on the facts from the previous indent and to further send customized (individualized) messages through multi-channel communication, which means that different users can receive messages with different content in order to better (more relevant) inform individuals and achieve a higher level of user engagement,

19. web site cookies;

20. for all other purposes for which you specifically agree to cooperate with the operator.

In all cases, when you give consent to the processing of your personal information, you can revoke this consent at any time via the email address: artline.pisarna@siol.net

Processing is required to meet legal obligations Artline d. o. o.

We also process your personal information when this is required by law. An example of the purpose of such processing is the processing of your personal data for the purposes of judicial or administrative proceedings.

Treatment based on the legitimate interest pursued by Artline d. o. o.

The controller may also process the data on the basis of legitimate interest, except where such interests override the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require personal data protection. In cases of legitimate interest, the controller will always make an assessment in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

In certain cases, Artline can be d. o. o. for the further processing of your personal data on the basis of legitimate interest collected on the basis of one of the abovementioned legal bases (consent, contract), has adopted certain safeguards for the protection of your personal data, such as psevdomization, encryption, aggregated processing or / and deletion of specified types of personal data.

Artline d. o. o. will process your personal data on the basis of legitimate interest for the following purposes:

1. Marketing, business and other technical analyzes, such as analyzing and identifying from which organizations the participants of the events come and what functions they occupy in these organizations, to keep records, how much and what events the user attended, to keep records relating to certificates, certificates and licenses of participants of events.

2. Preventing abuse, ensuring security, enforcing claims or defending against requests in administrative and judicial proceedings. In the event of suspected abuses, an operator may process your personal data in an appropriate and proportionate manner for the purpose of identifying and preventing potential fraud or misuse, and may, where appropriate, also forward this information to the police, the state prosecutor’s office or other competent authorities.

3. Direct marketing, including the creation of user profiles, based on previously legally acquired personal data. You can object to the above mentioned processing at any time in accordance with the right to object to this Policy.

5. Users of personal data, contractual processing and transmission of data to third countries (countries that are not members of the European Union or the European Economic Area)

Only your employees in Artline d may access your personal information. o. o. and processors of personal data who are directly empowered to do so.

Artline d. o. o. Your personal information will never be transmitted to unauthorized third parties.

6. Time of retention of personal data

The personal data controller does not process further information than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which personal data were collected and further processed.

Personal information provided by Artline d. o. o. processed for the execution of the contract, kept by Artline d. o. o. for the period necessary for the execution of the contract and for another 5 years after its termination, except in cases where there is a dispute between you and the controller regarding the contract. In this case, Artline d. o. o. 5 years after the final decision of the court or arbitration or settlement or, if no dispute has been made, 5 years from the day of the peaceful settlement of the dispute.

Personal information provided by Artline d. o. o. processed on the basis of the law, kept by Artline d. o. o. for a period prescribed by law.

The personal information processed by the operator on the basis of your personal consent or of a legitimate interest is kept by Artline d. o. o. permanently, until you cancel your consent or requests to interrupt processing. Artline d. o. o. Such data shall be deleted prior to cancellation only if the purpose of the processing of personal data has already been achieved or if the law so provides.

After the retention period, Artline d. o. o. permanently delete or anonymise your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you.

7. Care for the security of personal data

Artline d. o. o. is committed to protecting your personal information. Unauthorized access to, use and disclosure is prevented by the following measures:

1. Data is protected by premises, equipment and system software, including input / output units,

2. information is protected by the application software for processing personal data,

3. Artline d. o. o. prevents unauthorized access to personal data when it is transmitted, including transmission by telecommunications and networks,

4. Artline d. o. o. it provides an effective way of blocking, destroying, erasing or anonymizing personal data when the purpose for which it was collected is terminated,

5. Artline d. o. o. allows for the subsequent determination of when the individual data was entered into the personal data collection, used, transmitted or otherwise processed and who did it.

Unauthorized access to personal data, their use and disclosure Artline d. o. o. is prevented by the following security technologies and procedures:

1. control of physical access,

2. Locking of rooms, cabinets, computers,

3. the storage of personal data carriers in protected areas,

4. preventing access to personal data for premises maintenance, customers and other visitors to the premises of the contractor,

5. preventing the use of passwords to persons who have not been assigned a password directly or for another purpose, as specified,

6. limiting the amounts of data by employees,

7. controlling copies and data,

8. Limited, recorded and secured data transmission over telecommunications networks,

9. the withdrawal of information to persons who terminate the contract with the contractor,

10. strict separation from the data of potential other operators.

8. User rights regarding the protection of personal data

In accordance with the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, Artline d. o. o. provides the following rights regarding the protection of personal data, which are further elaborated in the following Policies:

the right to access data,

the right to repair,

the right to be erased (“right to forget”),

the right to limit processing,

the right to transfer data,

the right to object.

Right to access data

From Artline d. o. o. you have the right to receive a confirmation, or Artline d. o. o. it processes your personal information and, if so, you have the right to gain access to your personal information and the following information regarding the processing of personal data:

the purposes of processing,

types of personal data,

users or categories of users to whom their personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular users in third countries or international organizations,

where possible, the estimated period of retention of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period,

the existence of the right to request the administrator to correct or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data in relation to the data subject or the existence of the right to object to such processing,

the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority,

when personal data are not collected from the user, all available information regarding their source,

the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, and meaningful information on the reasons for it, as well as the significance and predicted consequences of such processing for the user.

Based on your request, you will be Artline d. o. o. provide one free copy of your personal data being processed. For additional copies of the data you would require, Artline d. o. o. charge a reasonable fee, taking into account administrative costs.

Right to repair

From Artline d. o. o.a. you have the right to require that it improperly corrects inaccurate personal information relating to you without undue delay. Subject to the purposes of the processing, you have the right to complete incomplete personal information, including the submission of a supplementary statement.

Right to Delay (“right to forget”)

From Artline d. o. o.a have the right to request that you delete personal data relating to you without undue delay, Artline d. o. o. your personal information must be deleted without undue delay in the following cases:

when personal data are not needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed,

when you revoke the consent that is the basis for the processing of your personal data, there is no other legal basis for processing,

when you object to processing on the basis of the legitimate interest of the controller, there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing them,

when you object to processing for the purposes of direct marketing,

when personal data should be deleted for the fulfillment of a legal obligation in accordance with EU law or the Slovenian legal order.

When Artline d. o. o. according to the Policy, publish your personal information, accept Artline d. o. o. reasonable steps, including technical ones, to notify operators who process your personal information that the data subject requests them to delete any links to such personal information or their copies.

Right to limit processing

You have the right to request that Artline d. o. o. limit the processing of your personal information when one of the following situations applies:

when disputing the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of your personal information,

When processing is illegal and you are opposed to the deletion of your personal information and, instead, request a restriction on their use,

when Artline d. o. o. personal data does not need any more for processing purposes, but you need them to enforce, enforce, or defend legal claims,

when you have filed an objection concerning the processing until it is verified that the legal reasons for the controller prevail over your reasons.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to receive personal information relating to you owned by Artline d. o. o., in a structured, widely used and machine-readable form, and the right to forward this information to another controller without Artline d. o. o., to whom his personal data have been provided, is hindered in this, where:

processing is based on your consent or contract and

processing is carried out with automated means.

Right to contract

On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data at any time if it is based on the legitimate interests pursued by Artline d. o. o. or a third person. Artline d. o. o. will cease to process personal data unless it proves the necessary processing grounds that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or the enforcement, enforcement or defense of legal claims. When personal data is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of such marketing, including profiling, if it is related to such direct marketing. If direct marketing is based on consent, the right to object can be effected by canceling the given personal consent.

9. Procedure for exercising rights

All of the above requirements regarding the exercise of rights in addressed in writing to e mail: artline.pisarna@siol.net

or by post to Artline d. o. o. , Šubljeva ulica 28, 1234 Mengeš.

If you submit a request in accordance with the above paragraph by electronic means, the information will, as far as possible, be provided by electronic means, unless otherwise requested.

For the purposes of reliable identification, in case of exercising your rights in relation to personal data, the administrator may require additional information necessary for your identity to be confirmed, and action may be refused in accordance with this section only if it proves that he can not reliably identify.

At the request by which you exercise your rights in connection with your personal information, the administrator will respond without undue delay, and no later than one month from the receipt of the request. Artline d. o. o. the deadline for the exercise of rights can be extended by a maximum of two additional months, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. If Artline d. o. o. extends the deadline, any such extension of notice will be made within one month of receipt of the request together with the reasons for the delay.

If your requirements under this chapter are manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially since they are repeated, Artline d. o. o .:

charges a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of transmitting information or communication or implementing the requested action,

refuses to act on the request.

10. Right to file a complaint concerning the processing of personal data

Any complaint regarding the processing of your personal information can be sent to the e-mail address artline.pisarna@siol.net or by post to Artline d. o. o., Šubljeva ulica 28, 1234 Mengeš, Slovenia – EU.

You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with an information officer if you believe that the processing of personal data in connection with you violates Slovenian or EU regulations in the field of personal data protection.

11. Validity of the Policy

 

Menges, May 2, 2018

Document Version: 1.0